S

 

LIST OF MEMBERS OF DELHI LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY SINCE INCEPTION

 

 NAME OF MEMBER

FIRST ASSEMBLY  1993-1998 SECOND ASSEMBLY  1998-2003 THIRD ASSEMBLY  2003-2008 FOURTH ASSEMBLY   2008 Onwards
Shri   A. DAYANAND CHANDELA A.     III IV
Shri   AJAY MAKEN I II III(Resigned)  
Shri   ALOK KUMAR I      
Shri   AMRISH SINGH GAUTAM   II III IV
Shri   ANIL BHARDWAJ     III IV
Shri   ANIL JHA       IV
Shri   ANIL KUMAR       IV
Smt.   ANJALI RAI   II III  
Shri   ARVINDER SINGH       IV
Shri   ARVINDER SINGH LOVELY   II III IV
Shri   ASHOK SINGH   II    
Shri   ASHOK AHUJA     III  
Dr.   ASHOK KUMAR WALIA I II III IV
Shri   ASIF MOHD. KHAN       IV (Elected in by-election)
Shri   AVINASH SAHNI   II    
Shri   BALRAM TANWAR     III IV
Shri   BALBIR SINGH I      
Shri   BALJOR SINGH     III  
Smt.   BARKHA SINGH     III IV
Shri   BHARAT SINGH       IV
Shri   BHEESHM SHARMA   II III  
Dr.   BIJENDER SINGH     III IV
Shri   BODH RAJ I      
Shri   BRAHM PAL I II III  
Shri   BRAHM SINGH TANWAR I II    
Shri   CHAND RAM I      
Shri   CHARAN SINGH KANDERA   II III  
Shri   CHARTI LAL GOEL I      
Shri   DARSHAN KUMAR BAHL I      
Smt.   DARSHANA   II    
Shri   DEVENDER SINGH I      
Shri   DEEP CHAND BANDHU I II    
Shri   DEVENDER YADAV       IV
Shri   DHARAM DEV SOLANKI I   III IV
Ch.   FATEH SINGH I      
Shri   GIAN CHAND I      
Shri   GAURI SHANKAR I      
Shri   HARI KISHAN I      
Shri   HARI SHANKAR GUPTA       IV
Shri   HAROON YUSUF I II III IV
Shri   HARSHARAN SINGH BALLI I II III IV
Dr.   HARSH VARDHAN I II III IV
Shri   HASAN AHMED       IV
Shri   INDER RAJ SINGH I      
Shri   JAG PARVESH CHANDRA I      
Prof.   JAGDISH MUKHI I II III IV
Shri   JAGDISH ANAND   II    
Shri   JAGDISH LAL BATRA I      
Shri   JAI BHAGWAN AGGARWAL I II III IV
Shri   JAI KISHAN I   III IV
Shri   JAI PRAKASH YADAV I      
Shri   JASPAL SINGH   II    
Shri   JASWANT SINGH       IV
Shri   JEET RAM SOLANKI I      
Shri   JILE SINGH CHAUHAN   II III  
Shri   JITENDER KUMAR I      
Shri   KANWAL SINGH   II    
Shri   KANWAR KARAN SINGH   II III IV
Shri   KARAN SINGH TANWAR I   III IV
Smt.   KIRAN CHOUDHARY   II    
Smt.   KIRAN WALIA   II III IV
Shri   KIRTI AZAD I      
Smt.   KRISHNA TIRATH I II III (Resigned)  
Shri   KULWANT RANA     III IV
Shri   LAL BIHARI TIWARI I      
Shri   MADAN LAL GABA I      
Shri   MADAN LAL KHURANA I   III (Resigned)  
Shri   MANGE RAM GARG     III  
Shri   MAHABAL MISHRA   II III IV (Resigned)
Shri   MAHENDER SINGH   II    
Shri   MAHENDER YADAV   II    
Shri   MALARAM GANGWAL   II III IV
Shri   MANGAT RAM SINGHAL   II III IV
Shri   MANOJ KUMAR       IV
Ch.   MATEEN AHMED I II III IV
Smt.   MEERA BHARDWAJ   II III  
Shri   MEWA RAM ARYA I      
Shri   MOHAN SINGH BISHT   II III IV
Shri   MAHINDER SINGH SATHI I II    
Shri   MOTI LAL BAKOLIA   II    
Shri   MOTI LAL SODHI I   III  
Shri   MUKESH SHARMA I II III IV
Shri   MURARI SINGH PANWAR I      
Shri   NAND KISHORE       IV
Shri   NAND KISHORE GARG I II    
Dr.   NARENDER NATH   II III IV
Shri   NARESH GAUR I II   IV
Shri   NASEEB SINGH   II III IV
Shri   NEERAJ BASOYA       IV
Shri   O.P.BABBAR I   III IV
Shri   PARDUYMN RAJPUT       IV (Elected in by-election)
Shri   P.K.CHANDLA I      
Shri   PARVEZ HASHMI I II III IV (Resigned)
Shri   PRAHLAD SINGH SAWHNEY   II III IV
Shri   PREM CHAND   II( Elected by-election)    
Ch.   PREM SINGH I II III IV
Shri   PURAN CHAND YOGI I II III  
Smt.   PURNIMA SETHI I      
Shri   RADHEY SHYAM KHANNA   II    
Shri   RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN I II III IV
Shri   RAJESH JAIN   II III IV
Shri   RAJESH LILOTHIA     III( Elected in by-election) IV
Shri   RAJESH SHARMA I      
Shri   RAJINDER GUPTA(TIMARPUR) I      
Shri   RAJINDER GUPTA (MAL NGR.) I      
Shri   RAM BHAJ I II    
Shri   RAM NIWAS GOEL I      
Shri   RAM PAL KARHNA I      
Shri   RAMVIR SINGH BIDHURI I   III  
Shri   RAMAKANT GOSWAMI   II III IV
Shri   RAM SINGH NETAJI   II   IV
Shri   RAMBABU SHARMA     III IV (Expired)
Shri   RAMESH BIDHURI     III IV
Shri   RAMESH KUMAR   II    
Shri   RAMESH LAMBA     III( Elected in by-election)  
Shri   RANBIR SINGH KHARB     III  
Shri   RAVINDER NATH BANSAL   II III IV
Shri   ROOP CHAND   II    
Dr.   S C VATS   II III  
Shri   SAHAB SINGH CHAUHAN I II III IV
Shri   SAHIB SINGH VERMA I      
Shri   SAT PRAKASH RANA I     IV
Dr.   S.C.L.GUPTA       IV
Shri   SATISH CHAND  KHANDELWAL I      
Shri   SHADI RAM   II III  
Shri   SHEESH PAL I II    
Smt.   SHEILA DIKSHIT   II III IV
Shri   SHOAIB IQBAL I II III IV
Shri   SHRI KRISHAN       IV
Shri   SHYAM LAL GARG       IV
Shri   SUBHASH CHOPRA   II III IV
Shri   SUBHASH SACHDEVA     III( Elected in  by-election) IV
Shri   SUMESH       IV
Shri   SUNIL KUMAR       IV
Shri   SURAJ PRASAD PALIWAL I      
Shri   SURENDER KUMAR   II III IV
Shri   SURENDER PAL RATAWAL I   III IV
Shri   SURENDRA KUMAR       IV
Shri   SURINDER PAL SINGH     III IV
Smt.   SUSHMA SWARAJ   II (Resigned)    
Shri   SUSHIL CHOUDHARY   II III  
Smt.   SHUSHILA DEVI   II    
Shri   SWAROOP CHAND RAJAN I      
Smt.   TAJDAR BABAR I II III  
Shri   TARVINDER SINGH MARWAH   II III IV
Shri   TEK CHAND SHARMA I II    
Shri   VASDEV KAPTAN I      
Shri   VEER SINGH DHINGAN   II III IV
Shri   VIJAY JOLLY     III  
Prof.   VIJAY KUMAR MALHOTRA       IV
Shri   VIJAY SINGH LOCHAV     III  
Shri   VINAY SHARMA     III  
Shri   VINOD KUMAR SHARMA I      
Shri   VIPIN SHARMA       IV (Elected in by-election)
Dr.   YOGANAND SHASTRI   II III IV