Delhi Legislative Assembly
National Capital Territory Of Delhi
Composition Of House Committees
2020 - 2021

I BUSINESS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE SPEAKER CHAIRMAN
2. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER Member
3. SHRI ABDUL REHMAN Member
4. SHRI DILIP KUMAR PANDEY Member
5. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA Member
6. SHRI RAGHAV CHADHA Member
7. SMT. RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
8. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA Member
9. SHRI SHIV CHARAN GOEL Member
II RULES COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE SPEAKER CHAIRMAN
2. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER Member
3. SHRI AJAY KUMAR MAHAWAR Member
4. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
5. SHRI RAAJ KUMAR ANAND Member
6. SMT. RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
7. SHRI RAJESH RISHI Member
8. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR Member
9. SHRI VINAY MISHRA Member
III COMMITTEE ON PRIVILEGES
1. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AJAY DUTT Member
3. HAJI YUNUS Member
4. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL Member
5. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN Member
6. SHRI S K BAGGA Member
7. SHRI SAURABH BHARADWAJ Member
8. SHRI SHARAD KUMAR Member
9. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR Member
IV COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF SC/STs
1. SHRI AJAY DUTT CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI GIRISH SONI Member
3. SHRI JAI BHAGWAN Member
4. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
5. SHRI PRAKASH JARWAL Member
6. SHRI RAAJ KUMAR ANAND Member
7. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR Member
8. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR Member
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI Member
V COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF OBCs
1. SHRI SAHI RAM CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AJAY KUMAR MAHAWAR Member
3. SHRI AJESH YADAV Member
4. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA Member
5. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
6. SHRI MADAN LAL Member
7. SHRI MAHENDER YADAV Member
8. SHRI NARESH YADAV Member
9. SMT. PREETI JITENDER TOMAR Member
VI  COMMITTEE ON PRIVATE MEMBERS' BILLS & RESOLUTIONS
1. HON’BLE  SPEAKER CHAIRMAN
2. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER Member
3. SHRI DILIP KUMAR PANDEY Member
4. HAJI YUNUS Member
5. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
6. SHRI MAHINDER YADAV Member
7. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA Member
8. SHRI SHIV CHARAN GOEL Member
9. SHRI VIJENDER GUPTA Member
VII GENERAL PURPOSE COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE  SPEAKER CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI ABDUL REHMAN Member
3. SHRI ABHAY VERMA Member
4. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN Member
5. SHRI B. S. JOON Member
6. SHRI DINESH MOHNIYA Member
7. SHRI MADAN LAL Member
8. SMT. RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
9. SHRI S K BAGGA Member
VIII  LIBRARY COMMITTEE
1. SHRI VIJENDER GUPTA CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI DHARAMPAL LAKRA Member
3. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH Member
4. SHRI JITENDER MAHAJAN Member
5. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
6. SHRI RAJESH RISHI Member
7. SHRI SHOAIB IQBAL Member
8. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI Member
IX QUESTIONS & REFERENCE COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJESH YADAV Member
3. SMT BANDANA KUMARI Member
4. MS BHAWNA GAUR Member
5. SHRI MOHAN SINGH BISHT Member
6. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL Member
7. SHRI RAAJ KUMAR ANAND Member
8. SHRI SAURABH BHARDWAJ Member
9. SHRI VIRENDER SINGH KADIAN Member
X COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT ASSURANCES
1. SHRI SANJEEV JHA CHAIRMAN
2. SMT. ATISHI Member
3. SHRI MADAN LAL Member
4. SHRI NARESH BALYAN Member
5. SHRI NARESH YADAV Member
6. SHRI PRKASH JARWAL Member
7. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR Member
8. SHRI RAMVIR SINGH BIDHURI Member
9. SHRI VIRENDER SINGH KADIAN Member
XI COMMITTEE ON PETITIONS
1. SHRI RAGHAV CHADHA CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI Member
3. MS BHAVNA GAUR Member
4. SHRI B. S. JOON Member
5. SHRI GIRISH SONI Member
6. SHRI GULAB SINGH Member
7. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR Member
8. SHRI SHARAD KUMAR Member
9. SHRI SURENDRA KUAMR Member
XII COMMITTEE ON DELEGATED LEGISLATION
1. SMT BANDANA KUMARI CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJESH YADAV Member
3. SMT. A DHANWATI CHANDELA A Member
4. SHRI MAHENDER YADAV Member
5. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA Member
6. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA Member
7. SMT. PREETI JITENDER TOMAR Member
8. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN Member
9. SHRI VIJENDER GUPTA Member
XIII COMMITTEE ON PAPERS LAID ON THE TABLE
1. SHRI RAMVIR SINGH BIDHURI CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI ABDUL REHMAN Member
3. SMT. A DHANWATI CHANDELA A Member
4. SHRI DHARAMPAL LAKRA Member
5. SHRI GULAB SINGH Member
6. SHRI JITENDER MAHAJAN Member
7. SHRI MADAN LAL Member
8. SHRI MUKESH AHLAWAT Member
9. SHRI SHARAD KUMAR Member
XIV COMMITTEE ON WOMEN AND CHILD WELFARE
1. SMT. PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI ABHAY VERMA Member
3. SMT. A DHANWATI CHANDELA A Member
4. SMT. ATISHI Member
5. SMT. BANDANA KUMARI Member
6. MS. BHAVNA GAUR Member
7. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA Member
8. SMT. PREETI JITENDER TOMAR Member
9. SMT. RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
XV COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENT
1. SMT. ATISHI CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJAY DUTT Member
3. SHRI ANIL KUMAR BAJPAI Member
4. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH Member
5. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA Member
6. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA Member
7. SHRI PRAKASH JARWAL Member
8. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR Member
9. SHRI SHARAD KUMAR Member
XVI COMMITTEE ON SALARY AND OTHER ALLOWANCES OF
MEMBERS OF DELHI LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
1. SHRI VISHESH RAVI CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI DHARAMPAL LAKRA Member
3. SHRI GIRISH SONI Member
4. SHRI PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY Member
5. SHRI RAGHAV CHADHA Member
6. SHRI RAMVIR SINGH BIDHURI Member
7. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
8. SHRI RITURAJ GOVIND Member
9. SMT. PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS Member
XVII COMMITTEE ON ETHICS
1. SMT. ATISHI CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI B. S. JOON Member
3. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA Member
4. SHRI JAI BHAGWAN Member
5. SHRI NARESH BALYAN Member
6. SHRI RAGHAV CHADHA Member
7. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA Member
8. SHRI RAJESH RISHI Member
9. SHRI SAURABH BHARDWAJ Member
XVIII COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF MINORITIES
1. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI ABDUL REHMAN Member
3. HAJI YUNUS Member
4. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH Member
5. SHRI PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY Member
6. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR Member
7. SHRI RAMVIR SINGH BIDHURI Member
8. SHRI SAHI RAM Member
9. SHRI SHOAIBH IQBAL Member
XIX COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF STUDENTS AND YOUTH
1. SHRI VINAY MISHRA CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI ABHAY VERMA Member
3. SHRI JAI BHAGWAN Member
4. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH Member
5. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
6. SHRI MUKESH AHLAWAT Member
7. SHRI RAAJ KUMAR ANAND Member
8. SMT. RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
9. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR Member
XX COMMITTEE ON ISSUES RELATED TO
UNAUTHORISED COLONIES
1. SHRI RITURAJ GOVIND CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AMANANTULLAH KHAN Member
3. SHRI GULAB SINGH Member
4. SHRI JITENDER MAHAJAN Member
5. SHRI MAHENDER YADAV Member
6. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN Member
7. SHRI SAHI RAM Member
8. SHRI SANJEEV JHA Member
9. SHRI SHARAD KUMAR Member
XXI HOUSE COMMITTEE ON VIOLATION OF PROTOCOL
NORMS AND CONTEMPTUOUS BEHAVIOUR
BY GOVERNMENT OFFICERS WITH MLAs -
(ELECTED BY THE HOUSE)
1. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI Member
3. SMT. BANDANA KUMARI Member
4. MS. BHAVNA GAUR Member
5. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL Member
6. SHRI RAJESH RISHI Member
7. SHRI SAHI RAM Member
8. SHRI SANJEEV JHA Member
9. SHRI VINAY MISHRA Member

Department Related Standing Committees
for the year 2020-2021.
I Standing Committee on Administrative Matters

(Administrative Reforms; Services; Vigilance; Dte. Of Training (UTCS);
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board; General Administration Department;
Law, Justice & Legislative Affairs; Information Technology)

1. SHRI MADAN LAL CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AJAY KUMAR MAHAWAR Member
3. SHRI GULAB SINGH Member
4. HAJI YUNUS Member
5. SHRI NARESH YADAV Member
6. SHRI SHIV CHARAN GOEL Member
7. SHRI SHOAIB IQBAL Member
8. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
9. SHRI VIRENDER SINGH KADIAN Member
II Standing Committee on Education

(Education; Higher Education; Training & Technical Education;
Art, Culture and Language; Sports )

1. SMT. ATISHI CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJAY KUMAR MAHAWAR Member
3. SHRI DHARAMPAL LAKRA Member
4. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
5. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
6. SHRI PRAKASH JARWAL Member
7. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
8. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI Member
9. SHRI VINAY MISHRA Member
III Standing Committee on Welfare

(Social Welfare; Labour; Food And Supplies; Employment; Home )

1. MS. BHAVNA GAUR CHAIRPERSON
2. SMT. A DHANWATI CHANDELA A Member
3. SHRI MAHENDER YADAV Member
4. SHRI MUKESH AHLAWAT Member
5. SHRI NARESH BALYAN Member
6. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA Member
7. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN Member
8. SHRI SAHI RAM Member
9. SMT. PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS Member
IV Standing Committee on Health

(Medical and Public Health; Family Welfare;
Directorate Of Health Services; Food Safety)

1. SHRI GULAB SINGH CHAIRMAN
2. SMT. BANDANA KUMARI Member
3. SHRI MOHAN SINGH BISHT Member
4. SHRI NARESH BALYAN Member
5. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR Member
6. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA Member
7. SHRI RAJESH RISHI Member
8. SHRI SHIV CHARAN GOEL Member
9. SHRI VIRENDER SINGH KADIAN Member
V Standing Committee on Development

(Development; Rural Development; Urban Development; Agricultural Marketing;
Revenue; Land and Building; Industries )

1. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI ABDUL REHMAN Member
3. SHRI AJAY KUMAR MAHAWAR Member
4. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH Member
5. SHRI JITENDER MAHAJAN Member
6. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
7. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN Member
8. SHRI RITURAJ GOVIND Member
9. SHRI SHIV CHARAN GOEL Member
VI Standing Committee on Public Utilities and Civic Amenities

(Public Works Department; Power; Delhi Jal Board; Irrigation and Flood Control)

1. SHRI SHOAIB IQBAL CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI Member
3. SHRI B. S. JOON Member
4. SHRI DHARAMPAL LAKRA Member
5. SHRI JAI BHAGWAN Member
6. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
7. SHRI MOHAN SINGH BISHT Member
8. SHRI NARESH YADAV Member
9. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
VII Standing Committee on Finance and Transport

(Finance; Trade And Taxes; Excise & Luxury Taxes; Planning; Transport;
Tourism; Departments not allotted to other Committees)

1. SHRI PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI ANIL KUMAR BAJPAI Member
3. SHRI PRAKASH JARWAL Member
4. SMT. PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS Member
5. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR Member
6. SMT. PREETI JITENDER TOMAR Member
7. SHRI RITURAJ GOVIND Member
8. SHRI S K BAGGA Member
9. SHRI VIRENDER SINGH KADIAN Member

dvspic