Delhi Legislative Assembly
National Capital Territory Of Delhi
Composition Of House Committees
2016 - 2017

I BUSINESS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE SPEAKER CHAIRMAN
2. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER
3. SHRI JAGDEEP SINGH
4. SHRI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM
5. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA
6. SHRI SANJEEV JHA
7. SHRI SOM DUTT
8. SHRI VIJENDER GARG
9. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA
II RULES COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE SPEAKER CHAIRMAN
2. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER
3. MS. ALKA LAMBA
4. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
5. SHRI GIRISH SONI
6. SHRI JAGDEEP SINGH
7. SHRI JAGDISH PRADHAN
8. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI
III COMMITTEE ON PRIVILEGES
1. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI
3. SHRI ANIL BAJPAI
4. SHRI GIRISH SONI
5. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL
6. SMT. PARMILA TOKAS
7. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN
8. SHRI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM
9. SHRI RAJU DHINGAN
IV COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF SC/STs
1. SHRI HAZARI LAL CHAUHAN CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AJAY DUTT
3. CH. FATEH SINGH
4. SHRI PRAKASH
5. SHRI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM
6. SHRI RAJU DHINGAN
7. SHRI GIRISH SONI
8. SHRI VED PRAKASH
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI
V COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF OBCs
1. SHRI SAHI RAM CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AJESH YADAV
3. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA
4. SHRI GULAB SINGH
5. SHRI JAGDISH PRADHAN
6. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR
7. SHRI MADAN LAL
8. SHRI MAHINDER YADAV
9. SHRI NARESH YADAV
VI  PRIVATE MEMBERS BILLS & RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE  SPEAKER CHAIRMAN
2. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER
3. SHRI AJESH YADAV
4. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN
5. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA
6. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA
7. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA
8. SHRI SHRI DUTT SHARMA
9. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI
VII GENERAL PURPOSE COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE  SPEAKER CHAIRMAN
2. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
3. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA
4. SHRI GIRISH SONI
5. SHRI JAGDEEP SINGH
6. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH (RAJOURI GARDEN)
7. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA
8. SHRI SOM DUTT
9. SHRI VED PRAKASH
VIII  LIBRARY COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE  SPEAKER CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI GIRISH SONI
3. SHRI JAGDISH PRADHAN
4. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL
5. SHRI PANKAJ PUSHKAR
6. SHRI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM
7. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA
8. MS. RAKHI BIRLA
9. SHRI SANJEEV JHA
IX QUESTIONS & REFERENCE COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN
3. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
4. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA
5. CH. FATEH SINGH
6. SHRI GULAB SINGH
7. SHRI NARESH YADAV
8. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA
9. SHRI SAURABH BHARDWAJ
X COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT ASSURANCES
1. SHRI JAGDISH PRADHAN CHAIRMAN
2. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
3. CH. FATEH SINGH
4. SHRI GIRISH SONI
5. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR
6. SMT. PARMILA TOKAS
7. SHRI PRAKASH
8. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR
9. SHRI RAJU DHINGAN
XI COMMITTEE ON PETITION
1. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJESH YADAV
3. MS. ALKA LAMBA
4. SHRI JAGDEEP SINGH
5. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL
6. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR
7. SHRI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM
8. SHRI SOM DUTT
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI
XII COMMITTEE ON DELEGATED LEGISLATION
1. SHRI MAHINDER YADAV CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AJESH YADAV
3. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
4. CH. FATEH SINGH
5. SHRI JAGDEEP SINGH
6. SHRI JAGDISH PRADHAN
7. SHRI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM
8. SHRI RAJU DHINGAN
9. SHRI SANJEEV JHA
XIII COMMITTEE ON PAPERS LAID ON THE TABLE
1. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN
3. SHRI GULAB SINGH
4. SHRI HAZARI LAL CHAUHAN
5. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL
6. SHRI NARAYAN DUTT SHARMA
7. SHRI NITIN TYAGI
8. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN
9. SHRI SHRI DUTT SHARMA
XIV COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF WOMAN AND CHILD
1. MS. RAKHI BIRLA CHAIRPERSON
2. MS. ALKA LAMBA
3. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
4. CH. FATEH SINGH
5. SHRI NARAYAN DUTT SHARMA
6. SMT. PARMILA TOKAS
7. SHRI SAURABH BHARDWAJ
8. SHRI SHRI DUTT SHARMA
9. SHRI SURENDER SINGH
XV COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENT
1. SMT. PARMILA TOKAS CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI ADARSH SHASTRI
3. SHRI AJAY DUTT
4. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
5. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA
6. SHRI HAZARI LAL CHAUHAN
7. SHRI PRAKASH
8. SHRI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM
9. SHRI SAURABH BHARADWAJ
XVI COMMITTEE ON SALARY AND OTHER ALLOWANCES OF
MEMBERS OF DELHI LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
1. SHRI VISHESH RAVI CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN
3. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
4. SHRI GIRISH SONI
5. SHRI HAZARI LAL CHAUHAN
6. SHRI RAJU DHINGAN
7. SHRI SOM DUTT
8. SHRI VED PARKASH
9. SHRI VIJENDER GARG
XVII COMMITTEE ON ETHICS
1. SHRI NARAYAN DUTT SHARMA CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN
3. SHRI AVTAR SINGH
4. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
5. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA
6. CH. FATEH SINGH
7. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA
8. SHRI RAJU DHINGAN
9. SHRI SAURABH BHARDWAJ
XVIII COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF MINORITIES
1. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AVTAR SINGH
3. SHRI JAGDEEP SINGH
4. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH
5. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH
6. MOHD. ISHRAQUE
7. SHRI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM
8. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI
9. SHRI VED PARKASH

FINANCIAL COMMITTEES
2016 - 2017
I PUBLIC ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE
1. SHRI GIRISH SONI CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AJAY DUTT
3. MS. ALKA LAMBA
4. CH. FATEH SINGH
5. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA
6. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR
7. SHRI S. K. BAGGA
8. SHRI SOM DUTT
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI
II COMMITTEE ON GOVT. UNDERTAKING
1. SHRI VISHESH RAVI CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AJAY DUTT
3. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
4. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA
5. CH. FATEH SINGH
6. SHRI NARAYAN DUTT SHARMA
7. SMT. PARMILA TOKAS
8. SHRI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM
9. SHRI RAJU DHINGAN
III COMMITTEE ON ESTIMATES
1. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI ADARSH SHASTRI
3. MS. BHAVNA GAUR
4. CH. FATEH SINGH
5. SHRI GIRISH SONI
6. SHRI NARESH YADAV
7. SHRI SAURABH BHARDWAJ
8. SHRI S. K. BAGGA
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI